CLICK ME!

Saturday, February 1, 2014

Award as an opening post for 2014

Posted by Belle Edwin at 12:23 PM 7 comments
another long hiatus from me kan..?
ok how u guys been doing?
just a lil update from me.
1. IM A MOTHER OF TWO now, safely delivered a chubby lil girl on 3rd December last year.. 
(will post about her soon)
2. I am still on ML until 10th February... but will continue until end of feb

ok...
as per post.. i was kinda surprised when i received a PM on FB from this blogger..
saying that im was nominated to received the LIEBSTER AWARD

..
actually i really have no idea about this award..
but seems the Q is kinda interesting saya pun jawab jala..
since i have no idea to post on this blog as well..

so here is her Q to me..

1. One 2014's resolution that you really  want to make it as a reality?
PREGNANT AGAIN!
hahaha...inda la.. well i didnt set any goal this year.. jara bah..i set quite a lot of resolution last year but only manage to fulfill 1! so frustating.. 
so, i just want to go with the flow this year..
i just want to live my life to the fullest!

2. Between  gold and money, which one will you choose? And the reason?
BOTH! well.. both are valuable right..
tingula sekarang banyak post di FB.. sepa ada 10cent malaysian money on certain year kenen
ada org mau beli on high price..
see!

3. What place you really want to visit with your beloved ones?
TURKI....
baru2 ni saya ada tingu ba ni 'NOONA OVER FLOWER' on M Channel (available only on HyppTV)

 =

cantik tempat2 yang diaorang visit..
one fine day, sy mo pigi hanimun di semua tempat yang dorg visit!

4. What is in your mind when read "LOYAL"?
without thinking much...My Wedding Cake!
Its ROYAL ICING cake..haha.. LOYAL - ROYAL
kamu pikir..wedding cake sy tu..gula tabal 1 inch..
adik sy cakap umban di dinding pun inda pecah..
sib baik i have 2 design of cake by that time..
tamaha kan..

5. What your favorite stuffs in your  hometown?
FOODS of course!
Sinalau, Tuhau, Tutan, Bosou, Kodop!
all the KadazanDusun dishes!
OH..sama tu kabus on early morning!

6. Who is  the superhero you wanna meet in real life?
our 1st Sabah Chief Minister!
im damn curious why and what for he's flying to Malaya on that plane..

7.What is  your three wishes if come you meet a genie?
1st, 2nd and 3rd wish = gimme another 3 wishes!
nah now i have another 9 wishes..
haha!

8. You spent you money most on...
FOOD and KIDS clothes

9. Ice cream or cake?
ICE CREAM!

10. Contact lense or glasses?
GLASSES.. hassle free kama..nda payah risau pasal hygiene issue

11. Favorite quote?
HAPPINESS IS ONLY REAL WHEN SHARED - JON KRAUKER

SIAP!
im not going to tag anyone..
but if you do feel free, please just answer this fun Q!
thanks to Nurul for tag..
love it!

till then..
KYM mo nenen suda ba
 

Sumandak of Ranau Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Make Money from Zazzle|web hosting